What is the “Judging or Peer Review” Criterion in EB-1A?
[…] What is the “Judging or Peer Review” Criterion in EB-1A?
Under the EB-1A regulation (specifically 8 CFR § 204.5(h)(3)(iv)), one of the ten criteria you may satisfy is:
“Evidence of the alien’s participation, either individually or on a panel, as a judge of the work of others in the same or allied field of specialization for which classification is sought.”